paul@britishfoodsdirect.com +44 (0)151 364 0505
Shop
Lemsip Max Cold And Flu Day&Night Capsules X 16

Lemsip Max Cold And Flu Day&Night Capsules X 16

£4.50

Cold & Flu Relief Capsules

Paracetamol, Caffeine, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride

Each Day capsule contains:
Ingredients: Paracetamol 500mg, Action: Analgesic, Relief of… Headache, sore throat, fever, lethargy, body aches and pains
Ingredients: Phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1 mg, Action: Decongestant, Relief of… Nasal congestion
Ingredients: Caffeine 25 mg, Action: Mild stimulant, Relief of… Lethargy, sluggishness and fatigue

Each Night capsule contains:
Ingredients: Paracetamol 500mg, Action: Analgesic, Relief of… Headache, sore throat, fever, lethargy, body aches and pains
Phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1 mg, Action: Decongestant, Relief of… Nasal congestion
The Night Capsule does not contain any ingredients to make you drowsy.

Lemsip, the Sword symbol and the tick device are trademarks

  • For fever, headaches, body aches, blocked nose and sore throat

Additional Information

Weight .100 kg
Translate »